Spn 102 fmi 18 dd15. SPN 84/FMI 19. This fault is typically J1939 wheel-based...

amount of DEF dispensed between 102 and 138 mL? a. Yes; Go to step 18

Frank Lloyd Wright Homes - Frank Lloyd Wright homes were as diverse as they were creative and beautiful. See some of the Frank Lloyd Wright homes and what made them different. Adve...Jun 24, 2017 · CODES: Fault Code: 124. PID (P), SID (S): P102. FMI: 0/16. Lamp: Amber. SRT: Revised Wiring Harness - Intake Manifold Pressure/Temperature Circuit. REASON: Intake Manifold 1 Pressure Sensor Circuit - Data Valid But Above Normal Operating Range - Moderately Severe Level. Intake manifold pressure has exceeded the maximum limit for the given ...Detroit DD15 GHG14 (2014-16) Fault Code: SPN 3226 FMI 20 (ACM) Selective Catalyst Reduction Outlet NOx Sensor - Drift Low. DESCRIPTION: ... Allison $ 102.00. Rated 0 out of 5. ddct Detroit diesel calibration tool (DDCT) v4.5 English Include Calibrations & Metafiles Detroit $ 30.00.SPN 5016 (ACM) (GHG14) October 2014 Additions, Revisions, or Updates Publication Number / Title Platform Section Title Change DDC-SVC-MAN-0084 GHG14 DD Platform SPN 5016/FMI 3 - GHG14 This is an updated section for schematic pin-outs and wiring SPN 5016/FMI 4 - checks. GHG14 10 09-14 All information subject to change without notice. 3Yes, verify proper camshaft timing and gear lash adjustment. Refer to "1.16 Gear Train and Engine Timing" in the "Engine" chapter in the DD15 Workshop Manual (DDC-SVC-MAN-0002) for procedure. No, go to the next step. Remove the Camshaft Sensor (CMP Sensor). Inspect the CMP Sensor for physical damage. If damaged, replace the CMP sensor.Detroit DD15 GHG14 (2014-16) Fault Code: SPN 102 FMI 18 (MCM) Intake Manifold Pressure Too LowSPN 102 is for the boost sensor. FMI 18 means that boost pressure is too low. Do you have any leaks in the CAC or CAC hoses? You can check the plugs at the boost …Detroit DD15 EPA10 (2010-13) Fault Code: SPN 4334 FMI 7 (ACM) DEF Pressure Low. NOTE: This code sets when the aftertreatment control module (ACM) detects that the diesel exhaust fluid (DEF) pump is not building 72 psi during a pressure build cycle (60 seconds). DEF pressure low.Engine: DD15 GHG14 (2014-16)MCM,CPC PID: N/A SPN: 168 FMI: 1. Description: Battery Voltage Low Troubleshooting: NOTE: Please see the step by step troubleshooting procedures for this specific code. PROBABLE CAUSES: 1. Alternator belt failure. 2. Alternator mounting failure or out of alignment. 3. Alternator failure. 4. Battery or battery cable ...SPN 100/FMI 1 - GHG17 SPN 100/FMI 18 - GHG17 09 05-16 All information subject to change without notice. 3 ... 2 SPN 100/FMI 0 - GHG17 Oil Pressure Stuck Table 1. SPN 100/FMI 0 Description This fault code sets when the engine oil pressure is higher than a calibrated pressure for the specific RPM.06 18-16 1 06 18-16 @DETROIT. Service Information Bulletin SUBJECT DATE SPN 4364 (ACM) (GHG17) June 2016 Additions, Revisions, or Updates Publication Number/ Title Platform Section Title Change GHG17 DD SPN 4364/FMI 17 - DDC-SVC-MAN-0191 Minor additions along with five new steps. Platform GHG17Engine: DD15 GHG17 (2017 & Newer) PID: N/A SPN: 5363 FMI: 18. Description: Engine Smoothness Control / Cylinder #6 Quantity Excess Troubleshooting: DESCRIPTION: This fault code sets when the Motor Control Module (MCM) detects that Cylinder #6 has high rpm speed with the injector commanded to maximum fueling with all conditions met. MONITORED ...DD15 - SPN 100 FMI 1 - Engine Oil... 2 Re: DD15 - SPN 100 FMI 1 - Engine Oil Pressure Too Low Oct 28, 2020 4:44 PM Jon had some great suggestions in his post. Sounds like you have diagnosed the sensors and qualified that side as good. The last line in Jon's post talks about possible issues with oil pump O-rings. There was an issue with DDTroubleshooting for Code 520372 FMI 16 is attached. Fault Code 3242 FMI 18 can you double check this fault code. I don't see an FMI 18. I see and FMI 3, 4, 8, 17 , and 20. Ask Your Own Medium and Heavy Trucks Question. i sent to you a picture of what is on the dash after moving the unit in to the shop for further diagnostics.M-F. Weekend 2-3 pm CST for the day. Give me a bit to pull up this file. Wayne. Ask Your Own Medium and Heavy Trucks Question. Hi, Thank you for waiting, yes, that is a sensor that failed. SPN 102 FMI 18. Intake manifold pressure is below the minimum operating limit.PACCAR PX-9 CM2350 (2013-17) Fault Code:3634 PID: SPN:5484 FMI:4 Engine Fan Clutch 2 Control Circuit – Voltage Below Normal or Shorted to Low Source DTC TRUCKS Rated 0 out of 5SPN 3510/FMI 4. The typical diagnosis for this fault is voltage low.‪. Check as follows:‪. Disconnect the Accelerator Pedal (AP) connector. Disconnect the #1 connector of the CPC. Measure the resistance between pin 1 and pin 3 of the AP connector. If the resistance is less than 5 Ω, repair the short between wires 8 and 4 of the CPC #1 ...157/ FMI 18 Fuel Rail Pressure Too High. The Motor Control Module (MCM) monitors the fuel rail pressure, and when fuel rail pressure deviation is greater than 200 bar higher than requested fuel rail pressure for eight seconds, the MCM sets the code. This fault can occur due to the conditions listed below: Turn the ignition ON (key ON, engine OFF).Remove the rubber air line at the turbocharger wastegate solenoid. DD15 ATDD13. Connect a suitable gauge that can read up to 689 kPa (100 psi) and fit a ¼ inch rubber air line to the wastegate solenoid. Secure the rubber air line to the gauge and wastegate solenoid with clamps.Detroit DD15 EPA10 (2010-13) Fault Code: SPN 4257 FMI 3 (MCM) Injector Amplifier Control Valve Cylinder 1, 2, 3 Shorted to Battery. DESCRIPTION: Injector amplifier control valve cylinder 1, 2, 3 shorted to battery. MONITORED PARAMETER: Injector amplifier control valve cylinder 1, 2, 3.Engine: DD15 GHG17 (2017 & Newer) PID: N/A SPN: 520 FMI: 18. Description: Reduced Engine Brake Power Troubleshooting: DESCRIPTION: This fault code sets when the engine brake power has been limited to prevent engine damage due to a fault in the Exhaust Gas Recirculation (EGR), intake or aftertreatment system. MONITORED PARAMETER: Engine brakeStart and bring engine up to operating temperature (over 140°F/60°C). Verify operation is satisfactory and no warning lamps illuminate. If warning lamps illuminate, troubleshoot the codes. If assistance is required, call the Detroit Diesel Customer Support Center at 313-592-5800. EPA07 DD15 Troubleshooting Guide - DDC-SVC-MAN-0029.Detroit DD15 EPA10 (2010-13) Fault Code: SPN 411 FMI 13 (MCM) EGR Delta Pressure Sensor Out of Calibration. DESCRIPTION: This fault code sets when the motor control module (MCM) detects that there is EGR pressure when the engine is not running. ... SPN:5484 FMI:4 Engine Fan Clutch 2 Control Circuit - Voltage Below Normal or Shorted to Low ...Good evening. I have a 2014 Freightliner Cascadia with a DD15. I have codes SPN 5312 FMI 7, SPN 102 FMI 18, and SPN 3563 FMI 10. ... We have a 2015 freightliner cascadia, dd15 engine, codes spn 5357 fmi 16, spn 102 fmi 18, the shop 50 miles down the road baked the dpf filters made it to here and truck derated, ...Fuel Rail Pressure too low SPN 520268 code Discussion in 'Ask An Owner Operator' started by Transportacion R&R, Jul 7, 2020. Page 1 of 2 1 2 Next > ... OwnerOpNeedHelp posted May 16, 2024 at 2:18 PM. Extreme Trailers XS70 Tri-axle... Otr Traveler posted May 15, 2024 at 6:45 PM. Easiest/simplest way to mount a... speedstickman posted May 15 ...Freightliner OBD/OBD2 Codes >> DD15 GHG14 MCM2.1 Fault Codes. SPN: FMI: MCM2.1 Fault Code Description GHG14: 51: 2: Intake Throttle Position Deviation Error: 51: 3: ... 102: 18: Intake Manifold Pressure too Low: 103: 0: Turbo …Engine: DD15 GHG14 (2014-16)CPC PID: N/A SPN: 247 FMI: 10. Description: Typically MCM Engine Hours Data Increasing at an Implausible Rate Troubleshooting: NOTE: The common powertrain controller (CPC) digital outputs have the same SPN as some motor control module (MCM) faults. The diagnostic service tool, 7.08 SP2 makes the2 SPN 3246/FMI 15 - EPA10 - GHG14 Diesel Particulate Filter Outlet Temperature - High Table 1. SPN 3246/FMI 15 ... 18. Turn the engine OFF. Go to step 19. 19. Remove the exhaust pipe from the turbocharger. Go to step 20. 3 06-15 All information subject to change without notice. 5Engine 2 SPN 102 FMI 18 on a DD15 Discussion in 'Freightliner Forum' started by SouthernKomfort, Jun 18, 2020. Page 2 of 3 < Prev 1 2 3 Next > Jun 19, 2020 ... SPN 102 FMI 18.pdf File size: 918.4 KB Views: 28. RocketyMan, Jun 19, 2020. RocketyMan, Jun 19, 2020 #12. ast26909 Thanks this.Section 22.1SPN 91/FMI 2. A typical diagnosis for the fault is erratic data.‪. Check as follows:‪. Disconnect the Accelerator Pedal (AP). Turn ON the ignition (key ON, engine OFF). Measure the voltage between pins B and C of the AP harness connector. If the voltage is between 4.5 and 5.5 volts, go to step 5 .If CPC SPN 168/FMI /14/18 (Battery Voltage) are present troubleshoot these first. If MCM SPN 625/FMI 9 is present, troubleshoot and repair the CAN line. ... Section 130.1 SPN 4076/FMI 3; DD15 Troubleshooting - Section 129.1 SPN 3720/FMI 15 or 16; DD15 Troubleshooting - Section 128.1 SPN 3719/FMI 0, 15,16,or 31;4364 18 SCR NOX Conversion Efficiency Low 4374 0 Under pressurized DEF system 4374 1 Over pressurized DEF system 4374 3 pump speed signal over measurement range ... SPN FMI CPC4 FAULT CODE DESCRIPTION GHG14 98 1 Oil Level Very Low 98 18 Oil Level Low 100 1 Oil Pressure Very LowRoy. 250.1 SPN 1231/FMI 9 - EPA10 - GHG14. Aftertreatment Control Module Message Not Received or Has Stopped Arriving. SPN 1231/FMI 9. DescriptionThis Fault Code Sets when the Motor Control Module (MCM) Stops Receiving Messages from the Aftertreatment Control Module (ACM) Monitored ParameterACM Controller Area Network (CAN) Communication.001F/DDE RA4720901480 TURBO PART $2,169001F/DDE RA4720901480-CORE TURBO PART $750001F/A22 77123-003 Receiver Drier-ac inboardFreightliner cascadia turbo prob...Engine: DD15 GHG14 (2014-16)CPC PID: N/A SPN: 247 FMI: 10. Description: Typically MCM Engine Hours Data Increasing at an Implausible Rate Troubleshooting: NOTE: The common powertrain controller (CPC) digital outputs have the same SPN as some motor control module (MCM) faults. The diagnostic service tool, 7.08 SP2 makes theHome / DTC TRUCKS / VOLVO / All Engines (2010 Emissions) / Volvo All Engines (2010 Emissions) Fault Code: SPN 1127 FMI 18 PID: PSID 98 Engine Turbocharger 1 Boost ... 102 SPN: 3667 FMI: 4 Engine Air Shutoff Sensor Circuit - Voltage Below Normal or Shorted to Low Source. ... Detroit DD15 EPA10 (2010-13) Fault Code: SPN 108 FMI 4 (MCM ...Section 112.3SPN 3510/FMI 4. The typical diagnosis for this fault is voltage low.‪. Check as follows:‪. Disconnect the Accelerator Pedal (AP) connector. Disconnect the #1 connector of the CPC. Measure the resistance between pin 1 and pin 3 of the AP connector. If the resistance is less than 5 Ω, repair the short between wires 8 and 4 of ...Detroit DD15 GHG14 (2014-16) Fault Code: SPN 100 FMI 17 (MCM) Very Low Engine Oil Pressure. ... (2013-17) Fault Code:3634 PID: SPN:5484 FMI:4 Engine Fan Clutch 2 Control Circuit - Voltage Below Normal or Shorted to Low Source DTC TRUCKS ... Allison $ 18.00. Rated 0 out of 5. SERVICE MANUAL Fuso FK & FM Series 2002-2004 FUSO $ 40.00.Location: Granbury, TX. Posts: 5. Our coach is a 2009 (built in 2008) and just rolled 12,000 miles. We experienced SPN 102 FMI 18 today. The check engine light went out when we restarted the engine, but reappeared after a few miles. For the next 75 miles, the check engine light would appear and disappear sporadically.Detroit DD15 EPA07 (2007-09) Fault Code: SPN 2630 FMI 2 (MCM) Engine Air Temperature Plausibility Fault Out of Range (High Box) ... SPN:5484 FMI:4 Engine Fan Clutch 2 Control Circuit - Voltage Below Normal or Shorted to Low Source DTC TRUCKS Rated 0 out of 5. Allison 1000 & 2000 Gen 4 Fault Codes: U0032 J1850 (Class 2) Serial Data ...My Watco air dryer on my 2016 Freightliner Cascadia DD15 is leaking out the purge valve. The valve was replaced and fixed the problem for. Nate M. Technical Certificate. 13 satisfied customers. Freightliner Cascadia 2016. Dd13 engine with fault codes SPN. Txld: 42, SPN: 5023 - ACC usage demand, FMI: 9 (Abnormal Update Rate), Count: 98; Txid ...2016 Freightliner Cascadia dd15 Detroit engine. I have a fault code on. It ... 101 - Engine Crankcase Pressure 1 FMI: 4 (Voltage Below Normal) Count: 1 TxId: 0 SPN: 102 - Engine Intake Manifold #1 Pressure FMI: 18 (Low—moderate severity) Count: 1 TxId: 49 SPN: 3698 - Exhaust System High ... spn 4364 fmi 18 and spn 3364 fmi 2 ...3936/ FMI 18 DIESEL PARTICULATE FILTER (DPF) PRESSURE OUT OF RANGE LOW. Leave a reply. Description. This Fault Code Sets when the Diesel Oxidation Catalyst (DOC) Inlet Pressure and Diesel Particulate Filter (DPF) Outlet Pressure delta is Below Normal Operating Range for More than 10 Seconds. Monitored Parameter.32.1 SPN 168/FMI 0 This diagnosis is typically battery voltage high. 32.1.1 Measure Battery Voltage Check as follows: 1. Measure battery voltage with the engine running at maximum rpm. 2. If greater than 16 volts, check for proper alternator operation and repair or replace, as required. Refer to section 32.1.1.1. 32.1.1.1 Verify Repairs2016 Freightliner Cascadia Detroit DD15 engine is reading SPN 3610 FMI 4 along with check engine lights on ... We have a 2015 freightliner cascadia, dd15 engine, codes spn 5357 fmi 16, spn 102 fmi 18, the shop 50 miles down the road baked the dpf filters made it to here and truck derated, ...amount of DEF dispensed between 102 and 138 mL? a. Yes; Go to step 18. b. No; flush the DEF metering unit. Verify repair. NOTE: SPN 3361/FMI 5 will set when the DEF dosing valve electrical connector is disconnected. The fault code can be cleared using DiagnosticLink after the DEF dosing valve electrical connector is reconnected. 18.o FC3216/18E: (ATS-SPN 3216 FMI 18, SCR Inlet NOX Sensor Drift Low - Diagnostic – Difficult) 2.5 hrs . AND. o 132200: (Engine Performance Test) 0.5 hrs . AND. o 939-6010A: (Administrative Time) 0.3 hrs *The number of modules that require programming is dependent on current software levels. • Parts return: none . CONTACT INFORMATION2 SPN 100/FMI 1 - EPA07 - EPA10 - GHG14 6 All information subject to change without notice. ... Go to step 18. 18. Remove the rocker cover. Refer to section "Removal of the Rocker Cover". Go to step 19. 19. Use the oil system adapter J-49181 and oil primer pump tool J-45299 to check for leaks in the upper portion of theDetroit DD15 GHG14 (2014-16) Fault Code: SPN 3226 FMI 20 (ACM) Selective Catalyst Reduction Outlet NOx Sensor - Drift Low. DESCRIPTION: ... Allison $ 102.00. Rated 0 out of 5. ddct Detroit diesel calibration tool (DDCT) v4.5 English Include Calibrations & Metafiles Detroit $ 30.00.157/ FMI 18 Fuel Rail Pressure Too High. The Motor Control Module (MCM) monitors the fuel rail pressure, and when fuel rail pressure deviation is greater than 200 bar higher than requested fuel rail pressure for eight seconds, the MCM sets the code. This fault can occur due to the conditions listed below: Turn the ignition ON (key ON, engine OFF).• For DD15 TC and DD16 TC, Refer to section "Cleaning of the Turbo Compound DD15 and DD16 Exhaust Gas Recirculation Systems". Verify repair. ... • SPN 3563/FMI 3, 4, or 20 • SPN 2659/FMI 0 or 18 a. Yes; diagnose the other fault codes first. b. No; Go to step 4. 4. Check the Motor Control Module (MCM) software level.Engine: DD15 GHG14 (2014-16)CPC PID: N/A SPN: 247 FMI: 10. Description: Typically MCM Engine Hours Data Increasing at an Implausible Rate Troubleshooting: NOTE: The common powertrain controller (CPC) digital outputs have the same SPN as some motor control module (MCM) faults. The diagnostic service tool, 7.08 SP2 makes theSPN 973/FMI 13. This fault is typically the engine retarder selection signal is missing.‪. Check as follows:‪. Check for multiple codes: If CPC SPN 168/FMI 0/14/18 (Battery Voltage) are present troubleshoot these first. If MCM SPN 625/FMI 9 is present, troubleshoot and repair the CAN line. If only a “J1939 Error” fault is present, go to ...Selective Catalyst Reduction NOx Conversion Low. SPN 4364/FMI 18. DescriptionThis Fault Code Sets When the Aftertreatment Control Module (ACM) Detects that the NOx Conversion is Lower than a Calibrated Threshold. Monitored ParameterSelective Catalyst Reduction (SCR) Inlet NOx Sensor, SCR Outlet NOx Sensor.Section 78.3SPN 1071/FMI 5. This fault code indicates that there is an open circuit.‪. Check as follows:‪. Check for multiple codes. If SPN 647/5, SPN 1072/5 and SPN 1071/5 are active repair the open in between the pin 91 of the 120-pin MCM connector and the fan and the Jake Brake solenoids. Refer to "78.3.1 Verify Repairs" .Section 97.11SPN 2791/FMI 31. The fault description is the EGR Actuator (Failsafe Mode, Motor On).‪. Check as follows:‪. Using DDDL 7.X, check SPN 2791/FMI 31 Extended Data Record #3 "Physical Data" for the Reserved Extreme Parameter value as seen in the following DDDL screen. The action to take is listed in the following table.Fault Code: 482. PID (P), SID (S): P94. SPN: 94. FMI: 1/18. Lamp: None. REASON: Low fuel delivery pressure has been detected. EFFECT: Engine may run rough, may stop running, may not start, or may be difficult to start. Circuit Description: The engine control module (ECM) provides a 5 volt supply and ground to the fuel pressure sensor on the ...EVO FRL 2015 600K DD15 AIR INTAKE Discussion in 'Freightliner Forum' started by Fri2015, Aug 4, 2020. Aug 4, 2020 #1. Fri2015 Bobtail Member. 5 1. Aug 4, 2020 0. Hi "Air intake system problem detected 25% Derated" SPN 102 FMI 18 ...2 SPN 3246/FMI 15 - EPA10 - GHG14 Diesel Particulate Filter Outlet Temperature - High Table 1. SPN 3246/FMI 15 ... 18. Turn the engine OFF. Go to step 19. 19. Remove the exhaust pipe from the turbocharger. Go to step 20. 3 06-15 All information subject to change without notice. 53 SPN 51/FMI 18 - GHG14. This diagnostic is typically Intake Throttle Position Data Valid but Below Normal Operating Range - Moderately Severe Level. Table 2. SPN 51/FMI 18 ... GHG14, DD13, DD15, DD16, SPN 51/FMI 10, ITV, MCM, CAC Created Date: 3/21/2014 9:34:20 AM ...How will the GOP's other 2024 presidential candidates respond? How will the GOP's other 2024 presidential candidates respond?32.1 SPN 168/FMI 0 This diagnosis is typically battery voltage high. 32.1.1 Measure Battery Voltage Check as follows: 1. Measure battery voltage with the engine running at maximum rpm. 2. If greater than 16 volts, check for proper alternator operation and repair or replace, as required. Refer to section 32.1.1.1. 32.1.1.1 Verify RepairsSPN 4364 FMI 1. Since the FMI 1 code is tied to the SPN 4364 code, you know it is referring to your NOx system. In this case, this code means: “ This fault code sets when the Aftertreatment Control Module (ACM) detects that the NOx conversion is lower than a calibrated threshold”. In this case, there are over 20 steps to take to clear the code.Section 76.2SPN 973/FMI 13. This fault is typically the engine retarder selection signal is missing.‪. Check as follows:‪. Check for multiple codes: If CPC SPN 168/FMI 0/14/18 (Battery Voltage) are present troubleshoot these first. If MCM SPN 625/FMI 9 is present, troubleshoot and repair the CAN line. If only a “J1939 Error” fault is ...RE: SPN 102 FMI 18 CM2350. I get for SPN:102,FMI:18 -- cummins fault code 125 -- Intake Manifold 1 Pressure - Data Valid But Below Normal Operating Range - Moderately Severe Level. Intake manifold pressure is below the minimum operating limit. FIS Wrote: Possible causes of this fault are: * Leaks in the air intake system between the ...Detroit DD15 GHG14 (2014-16) Fault Code: SPN 4814 FMI 5 (MCM) Water Pump Circuit Failed Open. DESCRIPTION: Water pump circuit open. ... Allison $ 102.00. ... (2013-17) Fault Code:3634 PID: SPN:5484 FMI:4 Engine Fan Clutch 2 Control Circuit - Voltage Below Normal or Shorted to Low Source DTC TRUCKSSPN 1172/FMI 3. This code is typically sensor or circuit failed high.‪. Check as follows:‪. Turn the ignition ON (key ON, engine OFF). Check for multiple codes. If 1172/3, 3250/3, 3242/3 and 3246/3 are present, go to the next step. If only 1172/3 is present, go to step 5. Disconnect the Turbo Compressor Inlet Temperature Sensor (TCI Sensor).Good evening. I have a 2014 Freightliner Cascadia with a DD15. I have codes SPN 5312 FMI 7, SPN 102 FMI 18, and SPN 3563 FMI 10. I have replaced the Intake Manifold Pressure And Temperature Sensor wit … read moreDetroit DD15 GHG14 (2014-16) Fault Code: SPN 4814 FMI 5 (MCM) Water Pump Circuit Failed Open. DESCRIPTION: Water pump circuit open. ... Allison $ 102.00. ... (2013-17) Fault Code:3634 PID: SPN:5484 FMI:4 Engine Fan Clutch 2 Control Circuit - Voltage Below Normal or Shorted to Low Source DTC TRUCKSI am getting fault code SPN: 102 with FMI: 18 on my 2019 Kenworth T680 with Pacar MX13 engine. The DRB that I have says - Answered by a verified Technician. By chatting and providing personal info, ... I have 2011 freight liner with dd15 I have a stay active.Spn 520222 fmi 12. Spn 1231 fmi 9Truck shuts down with red stop. light. Answered in 3 hours by: Technician: Andy. Andy, Truck Diagnostic Technician. Category: Medium and Heavy Trucks. Satisfied Customers: 3,031. Experience: International and Isuzu trucks , International, Maxxforce, Cummins and Isuzu engines, Diagnostic and electrical .... • SPN 102/FMI 16, 18 • SPN 1636/FMI 2 • SPN 2630/FMI 2 • SPNIf fault code 233/12 is still active after resetting paramete Detroit DD13 GHG14 (2014-16) Fault Code: SPN 5359 FMI 18 (MCM) Cylinder #2 Engine Smoothness Control/Quantity Excess NOTE: This fault is caused by low power on cylinder #2. Motor control module (MCM) adjusts injector pulse for smooth idle - max value reached.Engine exhaust is toxic.‪. Start and bring engine up to operating temperature (over 140°F/60°C). Verify operation is satisfactory and no warning lamps illuminate. If warning lamps illuminate, troubleshoot the codes. If assistance is required, call the Detroit Diesel Customer Support Center at 313–592–5800. SPN 100/FMI 4. This diagnosis is typically an Good evening. I have a 2014 Freightliner Cascadia with a DD15. I have codes SPN 5312 FMI 7, SPN 102 FMI 18, and SPN 3563 FMI 10. I have replaced the Intake Manifold Pressure And Temperature Sensor wit … read moreDetroit DD15 EPA07 (2007-09) Fault Code: SPN 641 FMI 5 (MCM) Turbocharger Control Circuit Failed Open ... Allison $ 102.00. Rated 0 out of 5. ... SPN:5484 FMI:4 Engine Fan Clutch 2 Control Circuit - Voltage Below Normal or Shorted to Low Source DTC TRUCKS Rated 0 out of 5. Allison 1000 & 2000 Gen 4 Fault Codes: P2771 Four-Wheel Drive Switch ... Ya, it’s a catch all code for low NOx efficien...

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